Button crop

Before browing this site, please make yourself familiar with our Privacy Policy as shown...

General Data Privacy Regulations (GDPR)...

This is a short notice regarding the GDPR – General Data Protection Regulation (2018)

Privacy Statement
North East Church Supplies incorporating Clergyshirtuk

How we handle and use your information:
At North East Church Supplies we take your privacy seriously and we will only use your personal data to administer your account.

To assist your understanding, we have provided more information below about how it works.

Please read carefully and ensure that you understand

1.Statement of Intent
From time to time, you may be asked to submit personal information about yourself (e.g. name and address etc.) in order to receive or use our services on our website. Such services include newsletters, "Alert E-mail", live chats, message boards and membership (e.g. for support services).
By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable North East Church Supplies to provide you with the services you select. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy. Our services are designed to give you the information that you want to receive. North East Church Supplies will act in accordance with current legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practice.

The following statement explains our policy regarding the personal information we collect about you.

1. Statement of intent
2. Definitions and interpretations
3. User/Company information
4. User rights
5. Data collection
6. Using your information
7. Storage of Data
8. Access to personal information
9. Changes to our policy
10. Cookies
11. Applicability
12. Complaints

2. Definitions and Interpretation
Meanings of phrases within this page:

"data": Any information that a user of the website provides to us, through our "Contact" page, or through emailing us relating to any person who can be directly or indirectly identified from that information.

"we": North East Church Supplies of Administration Office address 56, Twentieth Avenue, Blyth, Northumberland, England, NE24 2TU

"you/your ": A user of the website of North East Church Supplies and/or Clergyshirtuk

3. Company Information
North East Church Supplies
Clergyshirtuk

If you have any questions about the website or the use of your data, please contact us at 01670362647 or email us admin@nechurchsupplies.com or write to us at the address in item 2 (above)

4. Users Rights
As a user you have the following rights:
A right to be informed about North East Church Supplies collection and use of personal information
A right of access to the personal information we hold about you
A right to rectification if any personal information we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete
A right to ask us to delete any personal information held about you unless we are obliged to retain the information for other legal reasons
A right to restrict or prevent the processing of your personal information
A right to data portability (obtaining a copy of your data to re-use with another service or organisation)
A right to object to the use of your data for particular purposes

5. Data Collection
We may collect, hold and use some of the personal data you provide when you contact us directly through any of our contact options available on the Website.

If you contact us or send us an email, we will retain the details you provide to us including your name, your email address, and any other information which you choose to give us.

We do not place cookies on your computer or device. See item 10.

6. Using your information
Where we hold any personal information, it will be processed and stored securely, for no longer than is necessary, considering the reason it was provided to us.

We will potentially:
Reply to your correspondence (e.g. Email, fax or letter)
Provide details on the services or products requested, plus any others we think may interest you/your company
Offer or provide you with the services requested, plus any others we think may interest you
Provide market information
We will delete your personal information once your request has been met or the service has been provided, except where:
You were interested in details of services or products we are offering, when we will continue to hold your information in order to send you information on other services or products that may interest you
You become a client or customer
You require us to retain it for longer
We are required to retain it for longer for other legal reasons.

You have the right to withdraw your consent to us using your data and to request that we delete it.

We do not share any of your data with any third parties, unless we supply goods to you directly from our warehouse and/or suppliers. In order to speed or supply or reduce delivery costs to you, we may ask this third party / supplier to deliver the goods directly to your address.

To facilitate this, we will provide them with your name and address (and where appropriate contact telephone number and or e-mail address) this is for the sole purpose of direct delivery items which you have requested through our website.

7. Storage of your data
Your data will only be stored in the UK, in secure data centres.

8. Accessing your data
You have a right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold on you free of charge. Please contact us to make a request at 01670362647 or admin@nechurchsupplies.com or write to us at the address in item 2.

9. Changes to our policies
We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date, as we reserve the right to change this Policy from time to time if our policies change or the law changes. Any changes will be posted on this page of the website and you will be deemed to have accepted changes to the Policy on your first use of the website following the changes.

10. Cookies
This website uses essential functional (session) cookies, which do not identify you in any way, we do not use them for tracking, analytical or any unlawful purposes. We use cookies to store a unique, randomly generated code, which enables us to store information that you are using the site as shopping cart contents, information you have entered onto online forms and search data. It is only used for the purpose of retaining the information as you move from page to page, and the cookie automatically "dies" at the end of the session.

11. Applicability
This Policy applies only to your use of this website. The website may contain links to other websites. Please note that we have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and we advise you to check the policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

12. Complaints
If you have any cause for complaint about our use of your personal data, please contact us at 01670362647 or admin@nechurchsupplies.com or write to us at the address in item 2.

We will address your concerns and attempt to solve the problem to your satisfaction.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner's Office.

For further information about your rights, please contact the Information Commissioner's Office, or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player